Participants

Teams
81
Countries
17
Participants
182
Robots
120

Countries

Azerbaijan
China
Colombia
Ecuador
Spain
France
Greece
Japan
Lithuania
Latvia
Mexico
Peru
Poland
Romania
Tunisia
Turkey
United States of America (the)

Mega Sumo 3kg (21)

Name: 2013 AUTO
Team: Team Udon
City: Yokohama
Name: 3DP Hasami
Team: Team Udon
City: Yokohama
Name: Arrow
Team: Robotu Skola
City: Riga
Name: Berserker
Team: AR UPIITA
City: Ciudad de México
Name: Chappie_MAXX
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau
Name: Chappie_MAXX_2
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau
Name: Chappie_MAXX_3
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau
Name: Cheetah
Team: Flex Team
City: Bucharest
Name: Fsrobot1
Team: French Sumo Robot
City: Paris
Name: Fsrobot2
Team: French Sumo Robot
City: Paris
Name: Fsrobot3
Team: French Sumo Robot
City: Paris
Name: Mongoose
Team: Flex Team
City: Bucharest
Name: Poco Loco
Team: Solid State Robotics
City: Cluj-Napoca
Name: Shreddinger
Team: Flex Team
City: Bucharest
Name: smith fast
Team: SMITH
City: camprodon
Name: SMITH HEAVY
Team: SMITH
City: camprodon
Name: Stellaris
Team: Avasys
City: Atlanta
Name: The Eagle Mega Sumo
Team: The Eagle
City: Baku
Name: TORA
Team: PRG - Polish Robotics Group
City: Ozimek
Name: Vytis IV
Team: KU Robotic Club
City: Klaipėda
Name: Wolf
Team: Flex Team
City: Bucharest

Mega Sumo 3kg - RC (5)

Name: 2013 RC
Team: Team Udon
City: Yokohama
Name: 3DP KATANA
Team: Team Udon
City: Yokohama
Name: 3DP Yoroi
Team: Team Udon
City: Yokohama
Name: Ares RC
Team: UoP Robotics
City: Patras
Name: FUURIN KAZAN
Team: Team Udon
City: Yokohama

Mini Sumo (27)

Name: Ares_1F4
Team: UoP Robotics
City: Patras
Name: Asfalt
Team: Claw Robotics
City: İstanbul
Name: Bulius
Team: Siauliai robotics club
City: Siauliai
Name: Chappie_4
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau
Name: E. Demon
Team: AR UPIITA
City: Ciudad de México
Name: EFE
Team: Roborıfat
City: Manisa
Name: EL DIABLITO
Team: THE WARRIORS
City: MEXICO
Name: EL6
Team: Electro Racers
City: Suceava
Name: EL7
Team: Electro Racers
City: Suceava
Name: FORTIS ET LIBER
Team: Roborıfat
City: Manisa
Name: Gravity
Team: IT INNOVATIONS
City: BAKU
Name: Innovation Heroes
Team: IT INNOVATIONS
City: BAKU
Name: Lord smith
Team: SMITH
City: camprodon
Name: Luyten
Team: Avasys
City: Atlanta
Name: MARK I
Team: IRONBRICK
City: SERRES
Name: MARK II
Team: IRONBRICK
City: SERRES
Name: NemaTomas
Team: Sobotz.com
City: Kaunas
Name: Oxygen
Team: IT INNOVATIONS
City: BAKU
Name: PABLO
Team: THE WARRIORS
City: MEXICO
Name: PEDRO
Team: THE WARRIORS
City: MEXICO
Name: RG
Team: Siauliai robotics club
City: Siauliai
Name: Robofy_M01
Team: Robofy
City: Oradea
Name: ShadowSumo
Team: Sobotz.com
City: Kaunas
Name: SMITH nightmare
Team: SMITH
City: camprodon
Name: The Eagle Mini Sumo
Team: The Eagle
City: Baku
Name: Thrust
Team: Claw Robotics
City: İstanbul
Name: Yokai
Team: NeverDie
City: Shenzhen

Micro Sumo (10)

Name: Buzz
Team: RAV
City: Wrocław
Name: Chappie_MICRO
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau
Name: Chappie_MICRO_2
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau
Name: EL1
Team: Electro Racers
City: Suceava
Name: EL2
Team: Electro Racers
City: Suceava
Name: Fokito
Team: AR UPIITA
City: Ciudad de México
Name: MARK IX
Team: IRONBRICK
City: SERRES
Name: MARK VII
Team: IRONBRICK
City: SERRES
Name: MARK VIII
Team: IRONBRICK
City: SERRES
Name: WUARRITO
Team: THE WARRIORS
City: MEXICO

Nano Sumo (0)

Humanoid Sumo (1)

Name: Raul
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau

Combat Robot 3lb (4)

Name: COLOSIO
Team: THE WARRIORS
City: MEXICO
Name: KOBkick
Team: KOBboy
City: Baku
Name: Rakn´t
Team: AR UPIITA
City: Ciudad de México
Name: YUTE
Team: CARPIO TEAM
City: GUAYAQUIL

Combat Robot 1lb (9)

Name: Aliuminis
Team: Siauliai robotics club
City: Siauliai
Name: Hotline
Team: Siauliai robotics club
City: Siauliai
Name: Nyx
Team: Siauliai robotics club
City: Siauliai
Name: Peter Porker
Team: AR UPIITA
City: Ciudad de México
Name: Petro
Team: AR UPIITA
City: Ciudad de México
Name: SMITH killer
Team: SMITH
City: camprodon
Name: SoBotz
Team: Sobotz.com
City: Kaunas
Name: SUKURU
Team: CARPIO TEAM
City: GUAYAQUIL
Name: VERVE
Team: THE WARRIORS
City: MEXICO

Maze (2)

Name: Giorgi
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau
Name: Maze2
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau

Football (1)

Name: Mad Robot
Team: Flex Team
City: Bucharest

Line Follower (8)

Name: Hex
Team: RAV
City: Wrocław
Name: Project Hermes
Team: UoP Robotics
City: Patras
Name: Quick_4
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau
Name: Robofy_L01
Team: Robofy
City: Oradea
Name: Robofy_L02
Team: Robofy
City: Oradea
Name: Rojillo
Team: SPIDER
City: Tijuana
Name: Seklys
Team: Siauliai robotics club
City: Siauliai
Name: Zemyn zemyn
Team: Siauliai robotics club
City: Siauliai

Line Follower Turbo (8)

Name: Bite
Team: Siauliai robotics club
City: Siauliai
Name: Hex
Team: RAV
City: Wrocław
Name: Leila
Team: Siauliai robotics club
City: Siauliai
Name: NerdBot LF_turbo PFAC
Team: Nerdvana Taurus
City: Bucharest
Name: Project Hermes
Team: UoP Robotics
City: Patras
Name: Quick_4
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau
Name: Robofy_L01
Team: Robofy
City: Oradea
Name: Robofy_L02
Team: Robofy
City: Oradea

Line Follower Enhanced (4)

Name: Hex
Team: RAV
City: Wrocław
Name: NerdBot LF_enhanced PFAC
Team: Nerdvana Taurus
City: Bucharest
Name: Project Hermes
Team: UoP Robotics
City: Patras
Name: Quick_4
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau

Freestyle Showcase (3)

Name: ALCTRA 1
Team: FOCA
City: Constanța
Name: ETHERNAL
Team: Tecnopart
City: AYDIN
Name: Vela
Team: UoP Robotics
City: Patras

Humanoid Robot - Triatlon (1)

Name: Raul
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau

Mini Sumo - Kids (14)

Name: Chappie
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau
Name: Chappie_2
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau
Name: Chappie_3
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau
Name: Dragons
Team: IT INNOVATIONS
City: BAKU
Name: Hero Girls
Team: IT INNOVATIONS
City: BAKU
Name: Innovation Girls
Team: IT INNOVATIONS
City: BAKU
Name: Innovation Sumo
Team: IT INNOVATIONS
City: BAKU
Name: KOBboy
Team: KOBboy
City: Baku
Name: MARK III
Team: IRONBRICK
City: SERRES
Name: MARK IV
Team: IRONBRICK
City: SERRES
Name: MARK V
Team: IRONBRICK
City: SERRES
Name: MARK VI
Team: IRONBRICK
City: SERRES
Name: Mechanics
Team: IT INNOVATIONS
City: BAKU
Name: Storm
Team: IT INNOVATIONS
City: BAKU

Line Follower - Kids (9)

Name: Dorel
Team: STEAM-Robotics
City: Galati
Name: Fastify
Team: IT INNOVATIONS
City: BAKU
Name: Marian
Team: TrackTitans
City: Ploiesti
Name: MARK X
Team: IRONBRICK
City: SERRES
Name: NerdBot LF_kids PFAC
Team: Nerdvana Taurus
City: Bucharest
Name: Quick
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau
Name: Quick_2
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau
Name: Quick_3
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau
Name: Seramacpac
Team: Megatron
City: Galati

Freestyle Showcase - Kids (2)

Name: Bobi
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau
Name: Vasilică
Team: STEAM-Robotics
City: Galati