Participants

Teams
81
Countries
17
Participants
182
Robots
120

Mega Sumo 3kg (21)

Name: 2013 AUTO
Team: Team Udon
City: Yokohama
Name: 3DP Hasami
Team: Team Udon
City: Yokohama
Name: Arrow
Team: Robotu Skola
City: Riga
Name: Berserker
Team: AR UPIITA
City: Ciudad de México
Name: Chappie_MAXX
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau
Name: Chappie_MAXX_2
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau
Name: Chappie_MAXX_3
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau
Name: Cheetah
Team: Flex Team
City: Bucharest
Name: Fsrobot1
Team: French Sumo Robot
City: Paris
Name: Fsrobot2
Team: French Sumo Robot
City: Paris
Name: Fsrobot3
Team: French Sumo Robot
City: Paris
Name: Mongoose
Team: Flex Team
City: Bucharest
Name: Poco Loco
Team: Solid State Robotics
City: Cluj-Napoca
Name: Shreddinger
Team: Flex Team
City: Bucharest
Name: smith fast
Team: SMITH
City: camprodon
Name: SMITH HEAVY
Team: SMITH
City: camprodon
Name: Stellaris
Team: Avasys
City: Atlanta
Name: The Eagle Mega Sumo
Team: The Eagle
City: Baku
Name: TORA
Team: PRG - Polish Robotics Group
City: Ozimek
Name: Vytis IV
Team: KU Robotic Club
City: Klaipėda
Name: Wolf
Team: Flex Team
City: Bucharest

Mega Sumo 3kg - RC (5)

Name: 2013 RC
Team: Team Udon
City: Yokohama
Name: 3DP KATANA
Team: Team Udon
City: Yokohama
Name: 3DP Yoroi
Team: Team Udon
City: Yokohama
Name: Ares RC
Team: UoP Robotics
City: Patras
Name: FUURIN KAZAN
Team: Team Udon
City: Yokohama

Mini Sumo (27)

Name: Ares_1F4
Team: UoP Robotics
City: Patras
Name: Asfalt
Team: Claw Robotics
City: İstanbul
Name: Bulius
Team: Siauliai robotics club
City: Siauliai
Name: Chappie_4
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau
Name: E. Demon
Team: AR UPIITA
City: Ciudad de México
Name: EFE
Team: Roborıfat
City: Manisa
Name: EL DIABLITO
Team: THE WARRIORS
City: MEXICO
Name: EL6
Team: Electro Racers
City: Suceava
Name: EL7
Team: Electro Racers
City: Suceava
Name: FORTIS ET LIBER
Team: Roborıfat
City: Manisa
Name: Gravity
Team: IT INNOVATIONS
City: BAKU
Name: Innovation Heroes
Team: IT INNOVATIONS
City: BAKU
Name: Lord smith
Team: SMITH
City: camprodon
Name: Luyten
Team: Avasys
City: Atlanta
Name: MARK I
Team: IRONBRICK
City: SERRES
Name: MARK II
Team: IRONBRICK
City: SERRES
Name: NemaTomas
Team: Sobotz.com
City: Kaunas
Name: Oxygen
Team: IT INNOVATIONS
City: BAKU
Name: PABLO
Team: THE WARRIORS
City: MEXICO
Name: PEDRO
Team: THE WARRIORS
City: MEXICO
Name: RG
Team: Siauliai robotics club
City: Siauliai
Name: Robofy_M01
Team: Robofy
City: Oradea
Name: ShadowSumo
Team: Sobotz.com
City: Kaunas
Name: SMITH nightmare
Team: SMITH
City: camprodon
Name: The Eagle Mini Sumo
Team: The Eagle
City: Baku
Name: Thrust
Team: Claw Robotics
City: İstanbul
Name: Yokai
Team: NeverDie
City: Shenzhen

Micro Sumo (10)

Name: Buzz
Team: RAV
City: Wrocław
Name: Chappie_MICRO
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau
Name: Chappie_MICRO_2
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau
Name: EL1
Team: Electro Racers
City: Suceava
Name: EL2
Team: Electro Racers
City: Suceava
Name: Fokito
Team: AR UPIITA
City: Ciudad de México
Name: MARK IX
Team: IRONBRICK
City: SERRES
Name: MARK VII
Team: IRONBRICK
City: SERRES
Name: MARK VIII
Team: IRONBRICK
City: SERRES
Name: WUARRITO
Team: THE WARRIORS
City: MEXICO

Nano Sumo (0)

Humanoid Sumo (1)

Name: Raul
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau

Combat Robot 3lb (4)

Name: COLOSIO
Team: THE WARRIORS
City: MEXICO
Name: KOBkick
Team: KOBboy
City: Baku
Name: Rakn´t
Team: AR UPIITA
City: Ciudad de México
Name: YUTE
Team: CARPIO TEAM
City: GUAYAQUIL

Combat Robot 1lb (9)

Name: Aliuminis
Team: Siauliai robotics club
City: Siauliai
Name: Hotline
Team: Siauliai robotics club
City: Siauliai
Name: Nyx
Team: Siauliai robotics club
City: Siauliai
Name: Peter Porker
Team: AR UPIITA
City: Ciudad de México
Name: Petro
Team: AR UPIITA
City: Ciudad de México
Name: SMITH killer
Team: SMITH
City: camprodon
Name: SoBotz
Team: Sobotz.com
City: Kaunas
Name: SUKURU
Team: CARPIO TEAM
City: GUAYAQUIL
Name: VERVE
Team: THE WARRIORS
City: MEXICO

Maze (2)

Name: Giorgi
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau
Name: Maze2
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau

Football (1)

Name: Mad Robot
Team: Flex Team
City: Bucharest

Line Follower (8)

Name: Hex
Team: RAV
City: Wrocław
Name: Project Hermes
Team: UoP Robotics
City: Patras
Name: Quick_4
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau
Name: Robofy_L01
Team: Robofy
City: Oradea
Name: Robofy_L02
Team: Robofy
City: Oradea
Name: Rojillo
Team: SPIDER
City: Tijuana
Name: Seklys
Team: Siauliai robotics club
City: Siauliai
Name: Zemyn zemyn
Team: Siauliai robotics club
City: Siauliai

Line Follower Turbo (8)

Name: Bite
Team: Siauliai robotics club
City: Siauliai
Name: Hex
Team: RAV
City: Wrocław
Name: Leila
Team: Siauliai robotics club
City: Siauliai
Name: NerdBot LF_turbo PFAC
Team: Nerdvana Taurus
City: Bucharest
Name: Project Hermes
Team: UoP Robotics
City: Patras
Name: Quick_4
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau
Name: Robofy_L01
Team: Robofy
City: Oradea
Name: Robofy_L02
Team: Robofy
City: Oradea

Line Follower Enhanced (4)

Name: Hex
Team: RAV
City: Wrocław
Name: NerdBot LF_enhanced PFAC
Team: Nerdvana Taurus
City: Bucharest
Name: Project Hermes
Team: UoP Robotics
City: Patras
Name: Quick_4
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau

Freestyle Showcase (3)

Name: ALCTRA 1
Team: FOCA
City: Constanța
Name: ETHERNAL
Team: Tecnopart
City: AYDIN
Name: Vela
Team: UoP Robotics
City: Patras

Humanoid Robot - Triatlon (1)

Name: Raul
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau

Mini Sumo - Kids (14)

Name: Chappie
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau
Name: Chappie_2
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau
Name: Chappie_3
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau
Name: Dragons
Team: IT INNOVATIONS
City: BAKU
Name: Hero Girls
Team: IT INNOVATIONS
City: BAKU
Name: Innovation Girls
Team: IT INNOVATIONS
City: BAKU
Name: Innovation Sumo
Team: IT INNOVATIONS
City: BAKU
Name: KOBboy
Team: KOBboy
City: Baku
Name: MARK III
Team: IRONBRICK
City: SERRES
Name: MARK IV
Team: IRONBRICK
City: SERRES
Name: MARK V
Team: IRONBRICK
City: SERRES
Name: MARK VI
Team: IRONBRICK
City: SERRES
Name: Mechanics
Team: IT INNOVATIONS
City: BAKU
Name: Storm
Team: IT INNOVATIONS
City: BAKU

Line Follower - Kids (9)

Name: Dorel
Team: STEAM-Robotics
City: Galati
Name: Fastify
Team: IT INNOVATIONS
City: BAKU
Name: Marian
Team: TrackTitans
City: Ploiesti
Name: MARK X
Team: IRONBRICK
City: SERRES
Name: NerdBot LF_kids PFAC
Team: Nerdvana Taurus
City: Bucharest
Name: Quick
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau
Name: Quick_2
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau
Name: Quick_3
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau
Name: Seramacpac
Team: Megatron
City: Galati

Freestyle Showcase - Kids (2)

Name: Bobi
Team: Relativity
City: Buzau
Name: Vasilică
Team: STEAM-Robotics
City: Galati